Sunday, July 4, 2010

LETS BRING UP OLD MEMORIES....

i was bored facebooking so I reminisce the birthdays and the laughs I had......

13th birthday
I was with Claire Ocampo and Gail torrevillas. It was so simple yet I still remember everything. Claire gave me a perfume and a hanky too bad I don't have any idea where it is now.. but the tho
ught that I still had it in my mind is making me happy :0
We ate at Sbarro, had
our picture at ayala and played air hockey :)

14th birthday
now this birthday was way too fun!! I was with my grade 8 friends and we were too many.. I was with mae ann, ana, gail, kathleen, ethel, jill, alexa, aleja and many more. We ate again at Sbarro ( my favorite that time). hahahaha that's the time the Ayala girls was establish! hahahaha

15th birthday
I spent it with my funny friend shiela mae and maireen. We just had sundae that time. It was plain talking and laughing ofcourse. When your with me laugh laugh laugh is the mode always :))

16th birthday
I spent it with my YFC friends and HIGHSCHOOL friends... we were too many that time WE ate at YELLOW CAB and karaoke after. I soooooooo missed my HS friends. If only I could turn back time I want to kiss and hug them all :)

17th birthday
now this birthday is the funniest and the most memorable I was with my best friends NORMEL, IYES and DES. It was sooooooooooo complete and probably the only birthday I will remember for the rest of my life. We ate at Bigbys in Ayala and the crew sang happy bithday lalalalala :))

18th birthday
MY FIRST BIRTHDAY WITH MY COLLEGE FRIENDS... What I like about my college friends is that I am always home. I SOOOO LOOooVE THEM!!

19th birthday
AGAIN with my college friends.. again funny as usual.. The rain didn't stop us from doing our favorite thing KARAOKE!!!!!!!!!! hahahaha.. thanks to DINEL,NORMEL,IYES,DES,TSAI,LOIS,WAWIS,JUNIE,SHANE,MAE,BEBZ,RK,GERA,JING2X AND KIM!!

TOO BAD JEAN WAS ABSENT AND CHAN2X WAS EMOTING THAT TIME BECAUSE HE MIGHT BE OP (daw) OA-NESS!!!

20TH BIRTHDAY

i want TO BE WITH MY COLLEGE FRIENDS AGAIN INCLUDING JEAN, karen, lori, GLACE AND ofcourse CHAN2X :)
.
Post a Comment